2022 DELTA FAIR BABY PICTURES RESULTS (Provided by Fair Board)
GIRLS: NEWBORN TO 3 MONTHS:
1ST PLACE-CONLEY CLINE DAUGHTER OF JUSTIN AND MALLORI CLINE OF KENNETT
2ND PLACE-OLIVIA RAMSDILL DAUGHTER OF CHRISTOPHER AND RACHEL RAMSDILL OF CARDWELL
3RD PLACE-EMMERY PATTERSON DAUGHTER OF KATIE NELSON AND DILLON PATTERSON
4TH PLACE-SUTTYN RUSHING DAUGHTER OF COURTNEY RUSHING OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION-PAISLEY HANNAH WAYNE DAUGHTER OF JOHNATHAN AN WHITNEY WAYNE OF KENNETT
GIRLS: 3 TO 6 MONTHS
1ST PLACE- MACKLYNN DUNHAM DAUGHTER OF ASHLYNN DUNHAM OF HOLCOMB
2ND PLACE- JOEY ABBOTT DAUGHTER OF CHAD AND LAUREN ABBOTT OF KENNETT
3RD PLACE- LAIKEN SAMS DAUGHTER OF DYLAN AND BRITTANY SAMS OF KENNETT
4TH PLACE- OAKLYNN MEDLEY SANCHEZ DAUGHTER OF DEVIN AND ELIZ SANCHEZ OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION- LYLA ROSS BROTZ DAUGHTER OF JORDAN AND JON BROTZ OF CARUTHERSVILLE
GIRLS: 6 MONTH TO 1 YEAR
1ST PLACE- MALANIE BENFORD DAUGHTER OF LATAEDRA WILSON AND MICHAEL BENFORD
2ND PLACE- ELIZABETH BRYSON DAUGHTER OF KAITHYN COOLEY OF JONESBORO
3RD PLACE- ADDISON ATWILL DAUGHTER OF LEE AND NATALIE ATWILL OF KENNETT
4TH PLACE- KENNEDY BRADFORD DAUGHTER OF JACOB AND WHITNEY BRADFORD
HONORABLE MENTION- CAROLINE SWINK DAUGHTER OF TYLER AND NATALIE SWINK OF KENNETT
GIRLS: 1-2 YEAR
1ST PLACE- REED DROKE DAUGHTER OF SKYLER AND JORDAN DROKE OF HORNERSVILLE
2ND PLACE- LYNNLEY AKORN DAUGHTER OF MATHIAS AND LACEY NEVILL OF KENNETT
3RD PLACE- ANELLE PARKER DAUGHTER OF VINCE AND NATALIE PARKER OF MANILLA, AR
4TH PLACE- GABRIELLA JOHNSON DAUGHTER OF BRIAN AND ASHLEY JOHNSON OF MALDEN
HONORABLE MENTION- ELENA CRISWELL DAUGHTER OF AUSTIN AND SHAYNA CCRISWELL OF KENNETT
GIRLS: 2-3 YEAR
1ST PLACE-SOPHIA MERCADO DAUGHTER OF SAUL AND ISABEL MERCADO OF SENATH
2ND PLACE- WILO RYAN DAUGHTER OF ALEX AND BRITTTANY RYAN OF LAFE, AR
3RD PLACE- MACIE MARROQUIN DAUGHTER OF RUBEN AND SELENA MARROQUIN OF SENATH
4TH PLACE- SUTTON WEAVER DAUGHTER OF ANTHONY AND MEGAN WEAVER OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION- POPPY ADAMS DAUGHTER OF CHAD ADAMS OF KENNETT AND WHITLEE ADAMS OF MONETT, AR
GIRLS: 3-4 YEAR
1ST PLACE- KYNLEE CARTER DAUGHTER OF KELLY CARTER OF KENNETT
2ND PLACE- ELLIANA BROGLIN DAUGHTER OF TRENT AND LAUREN BROGLIN OF HOLCOMB
3RD PLACE- FRANKIE CHRISTAIN DAUGHTER OF HUNTER AND MALLORY CHRISTAIN OF MEMPHIS, TN
4TH PLACE- SASHA MARIE BROWN DAUGHTER OF JOEY AND ANGELICA BROWN OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION- JOLIE COMBS DAUGHTER OF ROGER AND MELISSA COMBS OF KENNETT
GIRLS: 4-5 YEAR
1ST PLACE- LIVI ROSS DAUGHTER OF TYLER AND ASHLEE ROSS OF KENNETT
2ND PLACE-HADDIE JOHNSON DAUGHTER OF KEITH AND MICHELLE JOHNSON OF KENNETT
3RD PLACE- MOLLIE JO JACKSON DAUGHTER OF MATT AND BROOK JACKSON OF SENATH
4TH PLACE- LAKEN WEAVER DAUGHTER OF ANDTHONY AND MEGAN WEAVER OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION- EMMA WINKLE DAUGHTER OF ZACH AND HALEY WINKLE OF HORNERSVILLE3
GIRLS: 5 TO 6 YEAR OLD
1ST PLACE- HADLEY EMMONS DAUGHTER OF CHRIS AND KERAGAN EMMONS OF KENNETT
2ND PLACE- MAXWELL WILDY DAUGHTER OF TAYLER AND TAB WILDY OF MANILLA, AR
3RD PLACE- LAKELYN HUNTER DAUGHTER OF SCOTT AND DELAYNA HUNTER OF KENNETT
4TH PLACE- CHARLOTTE VINCENT DAUGHTER OF JOE AND CHELSEY VINCENT OF PARAOULD, AR
HONORABLE MENTION- EMERY GARCIA DAUGHTER OF ARTURO AND MAGEN GARCIA OF GOBLER MO
GIRLS: 6 TO 7 YEAR OLD
1ST PLACE- DAISY DAVIS DAUGHTER OF ED AND HEATHER DAVIS OF POWDER SPRINGS, GA
2ND PLACE- ASHLYN GEOHAGAN DAUGHTER OF ASHLEY GEOHAGAN AND BRITTANY HOOD OF KENNETT
3RD PLACE- AUBRI FAYE ELIZABETH DRISKELL DAUGHTER OF JOSH DRISKELL OF BROOKLAND, AR AND LAURA DRISKELL OF PARAGOULD, AR
4TH PLACE- MOLLIE PENN DAUGHTER OF LANCE AND KATIE PENN OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION – ZAELEY CHANDLER DAUGHTER OF PJ AND CHELEA CHANDLER OF KENNETT
BOYS: NEWBORN-3MONTHS
1ST PLACE-LEO MARROQUIN SON OF JESSIE MARROQUIN OF SENATH
2ND PLACE- CARTER ROBINSON SON OF NYGUAL ROBINSON OF HAYTI
3RD PLACE- GUS COOK SON OF ANDREW AND ASHLEY COOK OF KENNETT
4TH PLACE- REID MARTIN SON OF TRENT AND HEATHER MARTIN OF SENATH
HONORABLE MENTION- WADE KUNST SON OF REID AND SARAH KUNST OF SOUTH ELGIN, IL
BOYS: 3-6 MONTHS
1ST PLACE- REESE ROONEY SON OF STEPHHEN AND MELANI ROONEY OF KENNETT
2ND PLACE- KYE DUNN SON OF EMMETT AND CHELSEA DUNN OF KENNETT
3RD PLACE- LIAM WESTON (PALMER) DROPE SON OF WES AND ALAYNA DROPE
4TH PLACE- GATTYNN PAYNE SON OF GARRETT AND KAYCIE PAYNE OF PUXICO
HONORABLE MENTION- MEMPHIS CLARK SON OF RUSTY AND KELLY GURLEY OF NEW MADRID
BOYS: 6 MONTH – 1 YEAR
1ST PLACE- JACK MCBROOM SON OF COLE AND CHRISTA MCBROOM OF DEXTER
2ND PLACE- REIGN PHILLIPS SON OF JAKE PHILLIPS AND LYDIA NELSON OF DEXTER
3RD PLACE- CAYSEN MARROW SON OF ZANE AND CIARA MARROW OF KENNETT
4TH PLACE- CROSS DAVIS SON OF CODY AND CONNER DAVIS OF PARAGOULD
HONORABLE MENTION- MAVERICK HENSON SON OF CLAYTON HENSON AND CIERRA MORRISON OF JACKSON MO
BOYS: 1 YEAR- 2 YEAR
1ST PLACE- JB HANKINS SON OF KYLE AND ERICA HANKINS OF CAMPBELL
2ST PLACE- LAYTEN CANNON SON OF WES AND LINDSEY CANNON OF GOBLER
3ND PLACE- STONEY BRYANT SON OF TANNER AND PAIGE BRYANT OF KENNETT
4TH PLACE- KIRK BOWLES SON OF ZACK AND RACHAEL BOWLES OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION- HOUSTON LEE NUNN SON OF JACOB AND KENDALL NUNN OF PARAGOULD
BOYS: 2 YEAR – 3 YEAR
1ST PLACE- KYPTON FRANKLIN SON OF RYAN AND KELSEY FRANKLIN OF PUXICO
2ND PLACE- CARTER AGEE SON OF TRAVIS AND STACY AGEE OF PARAGOULD
3RD PLACE- WES WADDELL SON OF JACOB AND SAMANTHA WADDELL OF HOLCOMB
4TH PLACE- HUDSON CASEY SON MICHAEL AND LINDSEY CASEY OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION- KASH HAMES SON DUSTIN AND MAGEN HAMES OF STEELE, MO
BOYS: 3-4 YEAR
1ST PLACE- WOODS PARKER SON OF WILL AND MALLORY PARKER OF JACKSON, TN
2ND PLACE- JHETT MATHIS SON OF ASHLEY MATHIS OF STEELE , MO
3RD PLACE- WITTEN CANNON SON OF WES AND LINDSEY CANNON OF GOBLER
4TH PLACE- ZYLER STEWARD SON OF NATHAN AND STEPHANIE STEWART OF PARAGOULD
HONORABLE MENTION- WYATT JOHNSON SON OF BRIAN AND ASHLEY JOHNSON OF MALDEN
BOYS: 4 – 5 YEAR
1ST PLACE- RACE ANDERSON SON OF DUSTIN DIGGES AND LACEY KESEL OF KENNETT
2ND PLACE- LIAM PENN SON OF LANCE AND KATIE PENN OF KENNETT
3RD PLACE- CANAN HAMPTON SON OF JOHN AND CHRISTY HAMPTON OF KENNETT
4TH PLACE- RYVER LOWRY SON OF JORDAN AND DESTINIE LOWRY OF SENATH
HONORABLE MENTION- COTE SAMS SON OF DYLAN AND BRITTANY SAMS OF KENNETT
BOYS: 5-6 YEAR BOY
1ST PLACE- BARRETT SWINK SON OF TYLER AND NATALIE SWINK OF KENNETT
2ND PLACE- MILO RYAN SON OF ALEX AND BRITTANY RYAN OF LAFE, AR
3RD PLACE- KOHEN DULLENTY SON OF THOMAS AND KELLY DULLENTY OF BRAGG CITY
4TH PLACE- LANE WILBANKS SON OF BLAKE AND EMILIE WILBANKS OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION- ISAIAH STOCKTON SON OF CHRIS AND KAYLA STOCKTON OF KENNETT
BOYS: 6-7 YEAR BOY
1ST PLACE- BECKETT WADDELL SON OF JACOB AND SAM WADDELL OF HOLCOMB
2ND PLACE- CAINE MARROW SON OF ZANE AND CIARA MARROW OF KENNETT
3RD PLACE- CHIP ADAMS SON OF CHAD ADAMS OF KENNETT AND WHITLEE ADAMS OF MONETTE, AR
4TH PLACE- CADE HENSON SON OF CONNER AND CRYSTAL HENSON OF KENNETT
HONORABLE MENTION- BENTLEY HODEL SON OF ADAM AND ASHLEY HODEL OF HAYTI
TWINS: BOY-GIRL
1ST PLACE- ASHER AND EVERLEE HENLEY CHILDREN OF MIKE APRIL HENLEY OF KENNETT
2ND PLACE- COTTON AND ANNELLEN NELSON CHILDREN OF BEN AND TIFFANY NELSON OF KENNETT
TWINS: BOYS
1ST PLACE- WESTON AND AIDEN RHEW CHILDREN OF JASON AND SARA RHEW OF KENNETT, MO
2ND PLACE- KADEN AND KASON REED CHILDREN OF BRADLEY AND HEATHER REED OF KENNETT, MO
TWINS: GIRLS
NO ENTRIES FOR 2022
BEST OF SHOW
MULTIPLES- ASHER AND EVERLEE HENLEY CHILDREN OF MIKE AND APRIL HENLEY OF KENNETT
GIRLS- KYNLEE CARTER DAUGHTER OF KELLY CARTER OF KENNETT
BOYS- JACK MCBROOM SON OF COLE AND CHRISTA MCBROOM
BEST OF SHOW OVER ALL: HADLEY EMMONS DAUGHTER OF CHRIS AND KERAGAN EMMONS OF KENNETT
CINDY HENDERSON
DELTA FAIR BOARD MEMBER
BABY PICTURE CHAIRMAN